Le CNRS
Université Paris-Sud
English

  Fluides, Automatique
  et Systèmes Thermiques

 Chercher sur ce site

 

   Accueil > Annuaire > C. Ruyer-Quil > journees 27-29 mars 2013 a Aussois

GDR Ruissellement et films cisailles

Journees des 27, 28, et 29 mars 2013

Les prochaines journeesdu GDR FILMS auront lieu dans le cadre agreable du centre Paul Langevin a Aussois.

Centre Paul Langevin d'Aussois

73500 Aussois

tel: 04 79 20 33 86

Centre Paul Langenvin sondage Doodle LISTE PARTICIPANTS

Invite (presence confirmee)

Dimitri Tseluiko

page web personelle

Yuri Ya. Trifonov

CV court

Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics, Siberian Division, Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk

Inscriptions

Pour s'inscrire: remplir le sondage Doodle (lien ci-dessus) ET IMPERATIVEMENT envoyer a: ruyer*at*fast.u-psud.fr
un mail indiquant votre Nom, Prenom, adresse mail et laboratoire de rattachement.
  • Pour arriver a Aussois depuis Modane: prendre un taxi

    exemple : Taxi Selleman

    tel : 04 79 05 31 06

    possibilites de se regrouper (taxi de 8 places)


    Planning du mercredi 27 mars 2013

    • repas 12h30-14h00
      14h-14h45 Jean-Paul Vila (IMT) Stability theory for difference approximations of some dispersive shallow water equations and application to capillary fluids resume
      14h45-15h30 Vladislav Janececk (FAST) Contact line modeling at partial wetting during evaporation into a pure-vapor atmosphere resume

    • pause cafe 15h30-16h
      16h-17h Dimitri Tseluiko Complex spatio-temporal dynamics on falling liquid films resume
      17h-17h45 Xiaofei Wang (DALEMBERT) 1D modeling and numerical resolution of blood flow in large vessels resume
      17h45-18h30 Nicolas Kofman (FAST) Complementary experimental and theoretical approaches to the investigation of three-dimensionality of falling film solitary waves resume
      18h30-19h Sophie Mergui (FAST) A synthetic Schlieren method for instantaneous 2D thickness measurements applied to falling films
      19h-19h20 Remi Chauvin (IMT) Thin film approach for the modeling of runback phenomenon for aircraft icing

    • diner 19h30

    Planning du jeudi 28 mars 2013

    • matin : libre
    • repas du midi : panier repas
    • pause cafe 15h30-16h
      16h-17h Yuri Trifonov Gravity film flow down a smooth plate and corrugated surface resume
      17h-17h45 Sylvain Devynck (IJL) Study and simulations of water quench process resume
      17h45-18h30 Lionel Vincent (IRPHE) Dynamics of strongly stretched ligaments resume
      18h30-19h15 Valery Botton (LMFA) Mechanisms of long-wave instabilities in shear-thinning films on porous substrates resume

    • diner 19h30: repas de gala avec specialite savoyarde (fondue savoyarde)

    Planning du vendredi 29 mars 2013

    • matin
      9h-9h45 Daniel Fuster (DALEMBERT) Primary atomization regimes in two planar coflowing fluid sheets using Gerris resume
      9h45-10h30 Georg Dietze (FAST) Dissection of the velocity field in 3-dimensional falling liquid films

    • pause cafe 9h45-10h15
      10h15-11h15 Yuri Trifonov Co-current and counter-current flow of a wavy liquid film and turbulent gas between the smooth vertical plates resume
      11h15-12h Frederic Doumenc Self patterning induced by solutal Marangoni effect in a receding drying meniscus resume

    • pause repas 12h30-14h00
      14h-15h Dimitri Tseluiko Wave dynamics on a liquid film sheared by a turbulent gas resume
      15h-15h45 Philippe Beltrame (EMMAH) Influence of liquid film on transfer in unsaturated porous media
      15h45-16h15 Marx Chhay (LOCIE) Falling film absorption for compact exchangers : beginning the exploration

    • pause cafe 15h45-16h15
      16h15-18h00 table ronde

    • FIN a 18h
    • diner 19h30 (pour ceux qui restent)

      Dernière modification : April 04 2013, 10:19:24.